We are planning on dropping the UCO 4x800 from the Saturday AM schedule.
Participation in this has been poor over the past years as it conflicts with
efforts of teams to get athletes times in individual races.
Will use the time to move back AM start time to 8:15.


This page will be updated once the schedule is finalized sometime in March.

SCHEDULE NOTES FOR 2018
*** We are keeping the order of the Hammer throws with Men throwing First at Noon.
*** Women's Hammer is scheduled for 2:15 but warmups will start as soon as Men's is complete.
*** Women's Discus will follow with in 20 Minutes of completion of W Hammer.
*** OR 4:30 which ever is later. Warmups can begin as soon as Hammer area is clear.

                Sioux City Relays 2018 - 4/13/2018 to 4/14/2018               
                                 Olsen Stadium                                
                                Session Report                                
 
                    Session: 1   Friday Night Field Events                    
                 Day 1 - Friday 4/13/2018 - Starts at 12:00 PM                
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round   
============================================================
   12:00 PM #316 Men Hammer Throw UCO              Finals   
               NOTE: Men to throw first this year
    2:15 PM #315 Women Hammer Throw UCO            Finals   
    4:30 PM #302 Men Shot Put UCO                  Finals   
               Standard for measurement 43'
    4:30 PM #303 Women Discus Throw UCO            Finals   
               Standard for measurement 100'
               Will start 20 Min, after completion of W Hammer
               or 4:30 which ever is later
    4:30 PM #307 Women High Jump UCO               Finals   
    4:30 PM #313 Women Pole Vault UCO              Finals   
    4:30 PM #310 Men Triple Jump UCO               Finals   
    6:00 PM #308 Men High Jump UCO                 Finals   
    6:00 PM #309 Women Triple Jump UCO             Finals   
    6:30 PM #314 Men Pole Vault UCO                Finals   
 
                    Session: 2   Friday Night Track Events                    
                 Day 1 - Friday 4/13/2018 - Starts at 03:30 PM                
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round   
============================================================
    3:30 PM #220 Women 5000 Meter Run UCO          Finals   
    4:00 PM #203 Women 100 Meter Hurdles UCO       Prelims  
    4:15 PM #204 Men 110 Meter Hurdles UCO         Prelims  
    4:30 PM #201 Women 100 Meter Dash UCO          Prelims  
    4:45 PM #202 Men 100 Meter Dash UCO            Prelims  
    5:05 PM  #73 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 9th Grade Finals   
               4 turn stagger
    5:11 PM  #74 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 9th Grade  Finals   
               4 turn stagger
    5:17 PM  #72 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade Finals   
    5:23 PM  #71 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade  Finals   
    5:29 PM  #69 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade Finals   
    5:35 PM  #70 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade  Finals   
    5:40 PM #214 Women 800 Meter Run UCO           Finals   
    5:55 PM #215 Men 800 Meter Run UCO             Finals   
    6:00 PM #502 Mixed Meter Shuttle Hurdle Infiel Finals   
    6:15 PM  #79 Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Grade     Finals   
    6:20 PM  #80 Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Grade      Finals   
    6:25 PM  #82 Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Grade     Finals   
    6:30 PM  #81 Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Grade      Finals   
    6:35 PM  #83 Girls 800 Meter Run 9th Grade     Finals   
    6:40 PM  #84 Boys 800 Meter Run 9th Grade      Finals   
    6:45 PM #207 Women 200 Meter Dash UCO          Finals   
    6:55 PM #208 Men 200 Meter Dash UCO            Finals   
    7:05 PM #212 Women 400 Meter Hurdles UCO       Finals   
    7:15 PM #213 Men 400 Meter Hurdles UCO         Finals   
    7:25 PM  #61 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6th Grade Finals   
               2 turn stagger
    7:29 PM  #62 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6th Grade  Finals   
               2 turn stagger
    7:33 PM  #63 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade Finals   
               2 turn stagger
    7:37 PM  #64 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade  Finals   
               2 turn stagger
    7:41 PM  #65 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade Finals   
               2 turn stagger
    7:45 PM  #66 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade  Finals   
               2 turn stagger
    7:49 PM  #67 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 9th Grade Finals   
               2 turn stagger
    7:53 PM  #68 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 9th Grade  Finals   
               2 turn stagger
    8:00 PM #210 Women 400 Meter Dash UCO          Finals   
    8:10 PM #211 Men 400 Meter Dash UCO            Finals   
    8:20 PM  #75 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Grade Finals   
    8:25 PM  #76 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Grade  Finals   
    8:30 PM  #77 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 9th Grade Finals   
               3 turn stagger
    8:35 PM  #78 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 9th Grade  Finals   
               3 turn stagger
    8:40 PM #223 Men 10000 Meter Run UCO           Finals   
    8:40 PM #222 Women 10000 Meter Run UCO         Finals   
 
                     Session: 3   Saturday AM Track Events                    
                Day 2 - Saturday 4/14/2018 - Starts at 08:00 AM               
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round   
============================================================
    8:00 AM  #29 Girls 3000 Meter Run OHS          Finals   
               Top 32
    8:20 AM  #30 Boys 3200 Meter Run OHS           Finals   
               Top 32
    8:40 AM  #11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class"C"  Finals   
    8:45 AM  #10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class"B"  Finals   
    8:50 AM   #9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class"A"  Finals   
    9:00 AM  #15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class"C"   Finals   
    9:05 AM  #14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class"B"   Finals   
    9:10 AM  #13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class"A"   Finals   
    9:15 AM   #3 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class"C"     Finals   
    9:20 AM   #2 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class"B"     Finals   
    9:25 AM   #1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class"A"     Finals   
    9:30 AM   #7 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class"C"      Finals   
    9:35 AM   #6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class"B"      Finals   
    9:40 AM   #5 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class"A"      Finals   
    9:45 AM  #59 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay OHS       Finals   
               Top 16 teams by time
               1 turn stagger
   10:00 AM #237 Women 4x800 Meter Relay UCO       Finals   
               1 turn stagger
   10:12 AM  #60 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay OHS        Finals   
               Top 16 teams by time
               1 turn stagger
   10:24 AM #238 Men 4x800 Meter Relay UCO         Finals   
               1 turn stagger
   10:35 AM #219 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase UCO   Finals   
   10:55 AM  #19 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Elite      Finals   
   11:00 PM #204 Men 110 Meter Hurdles UCO         Finals   
   11:05 AM  #18 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Elite     Finals   
   11:10 AM #203 Women 100 Meter Hurdles UCO       Finals   
   11:12 AM #601 Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair   Finals   
   11:13 AM #602 Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair    Finals   
   11:15 AM  #20 Girls 100 Meter Dash Elite        Finals   
   11:20 AM #201 Women 100 Meter Dash UCO          Finals   
   11:25 AM  #21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Elite         Finals   
   11:30 AM #202 Men 100 Meter Dash UCO            Finals   
   11:35 AM #218 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase UCO Finals   
   11:50 AM  #90 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle  Finals   
   11:55 AM  #91 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle O Finals   
                  Lunch Break - Opening Ceremonies          
   12:00 PM #509 Mixed 400 Meter Run Masters-Corp  Finals   
 
                     Session: 4   Saturday AM Field Events                    
                Day 2 - Saturday 4/14/2018 - Starts at 09:00 AM               
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round   
============================================================
    9:00 AM #107 Girls High Jump OHS               Finals   
               Starting height 4'8"
    9:00 AM #304 Men Discus Throw UCO              Finals   
               Standard for measurement 135'
    9:00 AM #301 Women Shot Put UCO                Finals   
               Standard for measurement 35'
   10:00 AM #305 Women Long Jump UCO               Finals   
   10:30 AM #106 Boys Long Jump OHS                Finals   
 
                     Session: 6   Saturday PM Field Events                    
                Day 2 - Saturday 4/14/2018 - Starts at 12:30 PM               
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round   
============================================================
   12:30 PM #103 Girls Discus Throw OHS            Finals   
               Standard measurement 100'
   12:30 PM #108 Boys High Jump OHS                Finals   
               Starting height 5'10"
   12:30 PM #105 Girls Long Jump OHS               Finals   
   12:30 PM #102 Boys Shot Put OHS                 Finals   
               Standard measurement 45'
   12:30 PM #306 Men Long Jump UCO                 Finals   
   12:30 PM #311 Women Javelin Throw UCO           Finals   
    2:30 PM #312 Men Javelin Throw UCO             Finals   
    2:30 PM #104 Boys Discus Throw OHS             Finals   
               Standard measurement 125'
    2:30 PM #101 Girls Shot Put OHS                Finals   
               Standard for measurement 35 '
 
                     Session: 5   Saturday PM Track Events                    
                Day 2 - Saturday 4/14/2018 - Starts at 12:35 PM               
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round   
============================================================
   12:10 PM #501 Mixed Other Hall of Fame          Finals   
   12:35 PM  #41 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class"C"  Finals   
               4 turn stagger
   12:40 PM  #40 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class"B"  Finals   
               4 turn stagger
   12:45 PM  #39 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class"A"  Finals   
               4 turn stagger
   12:50 PM #233 Women 4x200 Meter Relay UCO       Finals   
               4 turn stagger
   12:55 PM  #45 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class"C"   Finals   
               4 turn stagger
    1:00 PM  #44 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class"B"   Finals   
               4 turn stagger
    1:05 PM  #43 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class"A"   Finals   
               4 turn stagger
    1:10 PM #234 Men 4x200 Meter Relay UCO         Finals   
               4 turn stagger
    1:15 PM  #28 Boys 1600 Meter Run OHS           Finals   
               Top 32
    1:22 PM  #27 Girls 1500 Meter Run OHS          Finals   
               Top 32
    1:30 PM #216 Women 1500 Meter Run UCO          Finals   
    1:50 PM #217 Men 1500 Meter Run UCO            Finals   
    2:10 PM  #23 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles OHS       Finals   
               Top 16 by time
    2:20 PM  #24 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles OHS        Finals   
               Top 16 by time
    2:30 PM  #57 Girls 800 Sprint Medley Class"C"  Finals   
               3 turn stagger
    2:35 PM  #55 Girls 800 Sprint Medley Class"B"  Finals   
               3 turn stagger
    2:40 PM  #53 Girls 800 Sprint Medley Class"A"  Finals   
               3 turn stagger
    2:45 PM #239 Women 1600 Sprint Medley UCO      Finals   
               3 turn stagger
    2:57 PM  #58 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class"C"  Finals   
               3 turn stagger
    3:04 PM  #56 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class"B"  Finals   
               3 turn stagger
    3:11 PM  #54 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class"A"  Finals   
               3 turn stagger
    3:18 PM #240 Men 1600 Sprint Medley UCO        Finals   
               3 turn stagger
    3:30 PM #221 Men 5000 Meter Run UCO            Finals   
    3:50 PM  #33 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class"C"  Finals   
               2 turn stagger
    3:54 PM  #32 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class"B"  Finals   
               2 turn stagger
    3:58 PM  #31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class"A"  Finals   
               2 turn stagger
    4:02 PM #224 Women 4x100 Meter Relay UCO       Finals   
               2 turn stagger
    4:06 PM  #37 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class"C"   Finals   
               2 turn stagger
    4:10 PM  #36 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class"B"   Finals   
               2 turn stagger
    4:14 PM  #35 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class"A"   Finals   
               2 turn stagger
    4:18 PM #225 Men 4x100 Meter Relay UCO         Finals   
               2 turn stagger
    4:24 PM  #25 Girls 800 Meter Run OHS           Finals   
               Top 24
    4:29 PM  #26 Boys 800 Meter Run OHS            Finals   
               Top 24
    4:34 PM #235 Women 4x400 Meter Relay UCO       Finals   
               3 turn stagger
    4:42 PM #236 Men 4x400 Meter Relay UCO         Finals   
               3 turn stagger
    5:00 PM  #49 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class"C"  Finals   
               3 turn stagger
    5:06 PM  #48 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class"B"  Finals   
               3 turn stagger
    5:12 PM  #47 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class"A"  Finals   
               3 turn stagger
    5:18 PM  #52 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class"C"   Finals   
               3 turn stagger
    5:24 PM  #51 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class"B"   Finals   
               3 turn stagger
    5:30 PM  #50 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class"A"   Finals   
               3 turn stagger